Home » Schedules » Fall Schedule by Age

Fall Schedule by Age

 

NEW 2017-2018 Fall Schedule!

DDA staff and director determine placement in classes, as we strive to provide each student with an optimal dance experience. Age is a guideline for class placement but not the determining factor. We not only assess of the student’s ability and development, but by their dedication, loyalty, performance in class and attitude.

Click here for the NEW 2017-2018!! Fall & Summer Class Schedule

19-2.5 YEARS

  • Tuesdays Rockin’ Tots TBD (Music & Movement Program)

2.5-3 YEARS

  • Tuesdays Tiny Tappers 10:30-11:00am
  • Wednesday Tiny Tappers 4:30-5:00pm
  • Saturday Tiny Tappers 8:45-9:15am
  • Saturday Tiny Tappers 9:20-9:50am
  • Saturday Tiny Tappers 12:00-12:30pm

3 – 4.3 YEARS

  • Monday Tippy Toes I/II 6:15pm-7:00pm
  • Tuesday Tippy Toes I/II 11:15-12:00pm
  • Tuesday Tippy Toes I/II 4:15-5:00pm
  • Tuesday Tippy Toes I/II 1:00pm-1:45pm
  • Wednesday Tippy Toes I/II 1:00pm-1:45pm
  • Thursday Pre-Hip Hop Kidz/Movement 5:35-6:20
  • Fridays Tippy Toes I/II 10:30-11:15am
  • Fridays Tippy Toes I/II 4:30pm-5:15pm
  • Saturdays Tippy Toes 8:15am-9:00am
  • Saturdays Tippy Toes 9:00am-9:45am
  • Saturday Tippy Toes I/II 10:40-11:25am
  • Saturdays hip hop kidz 11:30am -12:15am
  • Sundays hip hop kidz 11:00-11::45am

4 – 5 YEARS

  • Monday Twinkle Stars 3:45-4:40
  • Monday Twinkle Stars 4:30-5:15pm
  • Monday Tippy Toes I/II 6:15pm-7:00pm
  • Tuesday Tippy Toes I/II 11:15am-12:00pm
  • Tuesday Tippy Toes I/II 1:00pm-1:45pm
  • Tuesdays Twinkle Stars 3:30-4:15pm
  • Tuesday Tippy Toes I/II 4:15-5:00pm (3/young 4s)
  • Tuesday Kiddie Up/Hip Hop kidz 5:15-6:00pm
  • Wednesday Tippy Toes I/II 1:00pm-1:45pm
  • Wednesday Twinkle Stars 5:05-5:50
  • Thursdays Hip Hop Kidz 3:15pm-4:00pm C
  • Thursdays Hip Hop Kidz 4:00-4:45
  • Fridays Twinkle Stars 10:30-11:15am
  • Fridays Tumbling/ballet/creative movement 3:45pm-4:30pm (4 yrs)
  • Fridays Tippy Toes I/II 4:30pm-5:15pm (3's & young 4's)
  • Fridays Twinkle Stars 5:15-6:00pm
  • Saturdays Twinkle Stars 9:45-10:30am
  • Saturdays Twinkle Stars 10:00am -10:45am
  • Saturday Tippy Toes I/II 10:40-11:25am
  • Saturdays hip hop kids 11:00am -11:45am
  • Saturdays hip hop kidz 11:45am -12:30am
  • Saturdays Twinkle Stars 12:30-1:15pm
  • Sundays hip hop kidz 9:15am-10:00am

5 – 6 YEARS

  • Monday Pre-Hip Hop (6 week sessions)
  • Monday Combination 5:20pm-6:05pm
  • Wednesday Tumbling/pre-acro/ballet 4:00pm-4:45pm
  • Wednesday Combination 5:50-6:35pm
  • Thursday Combination 3:45-4:30
  • Thursdays Hip Hop Kidz 4:50-5:35
  • Saturday Hip Hop Kidz 8:30am-9:15am
  • Saturday Hip Hop Kidz 9:15am-10:00am
  • Saturday Hip Hop Kidz 10:00am-10:45am
  • Saturday Combination 10:50am-11:50am
  • Sunday Combination 9:00am-10:00am
  • Sunday Hip Hop Kidz 10:00am-10:45am

6 – 7 YEARS

  • Monday Hip Hop I/II 5:00-5:45pm (6-8)
  • Tuesday ballet I/II 4:15-5:00pm (6/7)
  • Tuesday Jazz I 5:00-6:00pm (6/7)
  • Wednesday jazz/Tap I 4:45-5:45 (6)
  • Wednesday Acrobatics I 5:45-6:30 (6-8yrs)
  • Thursday Mini Company 6:30-7:30pm
  • Friday Hip Hop I/II 5:00-5:45pm
  • Saturday Ballet I 11:30pm-12:15 (6/7)
  • Saturday Ballet I/II 12:15pm-1:15pm (7-9)
  • Sunday Ballet I/II (6/7yrs) 10:00-10:45am (6/7yrs)
  • Sunday Jazz I/II (6/7yrs) 10:45-11:30am (6/7yrs)

6 – 8 YEARS

  • Monday Hip Hop I/II 5:00-5:45pm (6-8)
  • Tuesday ballet I/II 4:15-5:00pm (6/7)
  • Tuesday Jazz I 5:00-6:00pm (6/7)
  • Wednesday jazz/Tap I 4:45-5:45 (6/7)
  • Wednesday Acrobatics 5:45-6:30pm
  • Thursday Jazz I/II 5:30-6:30pm (7-9yrs)
  • Thursday Mini Company 6:30-7:30pm
  • Friday Hip Hop I/II 5:00-5:45pm
  • Saturday Ballet I 11:30pm-12:15 (6/7)
  • Saturday Ballet I/II 12:15pm-1:15pm (7-9)
  • Sunday Ballet I/II (6/7yrs) 10:00-10:45am (6/7yrs)
  • Sunday Jazz I/II (6/7yrs) 10:45-11:30am (6/7yrs)

7 – 9 YEARS

  • Monday Hip Hop I/II 5:00-5:45pm (6-8yrs)
  • Tuesday Ballet I 4:15-5:00pm (6/7)
  • Tuesday Jazz I 5:00-6:00pm (6/7)
  • Tuesday Ballet II 5:00-6:00pm (8-10yrs)
  • Tuesday Jazz II/III 6:00-7:00pm (8-10yrs)
  • Wednesdays Jazz/Tap I Wed I 4:45-5:45pm (6/7)
  • Wednesday Acrobatics 5:45-6:30pm (6-8yrs)
  • Wednesday Acrobatics 6:30-7:30pm (9+)
  • Wednesday Jazz (7-9) 6:30-7:30pm
  • Wednesday Jazz III 7:35pm (9+)
  • Thursday Tap II 4:45-5:30pm (8-11yrs) Studio B
  • Thursday Jazz I/II 5:35-6:35pm (7-9yrs)
  • Thursday Mini Competition Company 5:30-6:30pm (8+)
  • Thursday Jr. Competition Company 6:35-7:35
  • Friday Hip Hop Beginner 5:00-5:45 (6-8)
  • Friday Hip Hop 5:45-6:45pm (8-10)
  • Saturday Ballet I 11:30pm-12:15 (6/7)
  • Saturday Ballet I/II 12:15pm-1:15 (7-9)
  • Sunday Ballet I/II (6/7yrs) 10:00-10:45am (6/7yrs)
  • Sunday Jazz I/II (6/7yrs) 10:45-11:30am (6/7yrs)

BOYS ONLY HIP HOP

  • Fridays ALL BOYS HIP HOP II/III 4:00-5:00pm

8 – 10 YEARS

  • Monday Hip Hop I/II 5:00-5:45pm (6-8yrs)
  • Monday Hip Hop II/III 6:00-7:00 (9-11)
  • Tuesday Ballet II 5:00-6:00pm (8-10yrs)
  • Tuesday Jazz 6:00-7:00pm (8-10yrs)
  • Tuesday Ballet III 6:00-7:00pm (9-11yrs)
  • Tuesday Lyrical/Contemporary 8:00-9:00pm (10+)
  • Wednesday Acrobatics 5:45-6:30pm (6-8yrs)
  • Wednesday Acrobatics 6:30-7:30pm (9+)
  • Wednesday Tap 7:35-8:35pm (Intermediate Level)
  • Thursday Ballet II 4:30-5:30pm (9+)
  • Thursday Jr. Performance Company 5:30-6:30pm (8+)
  • Thursday Jazz I/II 5:35-6:35pm (7-9yrs)
  • Thursday Tap II 4:45-5:30pm (8-11yrs) Studio B
  • Thursday MINI Company (6:35-7:35)
  • Thursday Lyrical/Contemporary II 6:35-7:35 (8-12)
  • Thursday Jazz 7:35pm-8:35pm (9-11yr)
  • Friday Hip Hop Beginner 5:45-6:45 (8-10)
  • Friday Hip Hop Company schedule - Friday 6:45-7:45 or Mondays 4:00pm TBA
  • Saturday Ballet I/II 12:15pm-1:15 (7-9)
  • Sunday Jazz/Tap II (8-10) 11:30-12:30pm

9 – 11 YEARS

  • Monday Hip Hop II/III 6:00-7:00 (9-11)
  • Monday Hip Hop IV/V 7:00-8:00pm (11-18)
  • Monday Jazz V 8:00-9:00pm (11-18)
  • Tuesday Ballet II/III 5:00-6:00pm (8-10yrs)
  • Tuesday Jazz 6:00-7:00pm (8-10yrs)
  • Tuesday Ballet III 6:00-7:00pm (11-13)
  • Tuesday Jazz III/IV 7:00-8:00pm (11-13)
  • Tuesday Lyrical/Contemporary 8:00-9:00pm (10+)
  • Wednesday Acrobatics 6:30-7:30pm (9+)
  • Wednesday Tap 7:30-8:30pm (Intermediate Level)
  • Wednesday Jazz 7:35-8:35pm (9-12yrs)
  • Thursday Ballet II 4:30-5:30pm (8+)
  • Thursday Jr. Performance Company 5:35-6:35pm (8+)
  • Thursday Jazz I/II 5:35-6:35pm (7-9yrs)
  • Thursday Tap II 4:45-5:30pm (8-11yrs) Studio B
  • Thursday MINI Company (6:35-7:35)
  • Thursday Lyrical/Contemporary II 6:35-7:35 (8-11)
  • Thursday Jazz 7:35pm-8:35pm (9-11yr)
  • Friday Hip Hop Beginner 5:00-5:45 (8-10)
  • Friday Hip Hop Company schedule TBA
  • Saturday Jazz 11:30-12:15pm (7-9yrs)
  • Saturday Musical Theater Jazz 1:15-2:15 (8+)

10 – 18 YEARS

  • Monday Hip Hop II/III 6:00-7:00 (9-11)
  • Monday Hip Hop IV/V 7:00-8:00pm (11-18)
  • Monday Jazz V 8:00-9:00pm (11-18)
  • Tuesday Ballet III 6:00-7:00pm (11-13)
  • Tuesday Jazz III/IV 7:00-8:00pm (11-13)
  • Tuesday Ballet IV/V 7:00-8:00pm (14-18)
  • Tuesday Lyrical/Contemporary 8:00-9:00pm (10+)
  • Wednesday Acrobatics 6:35-7:35pm (9+)
  • Wednesday Tap 7:30-8:30pm (Intermediate Level)
  • Thursday Ballet II/III 4:30-5:30pm (9+)
  • Thursday Junior Company 5:30-6:30pm (8+)
  • Thursday Mini Company (6:35-7:35)
  • Thursday Lyrical/Contemporary II 6:35-7:35 (10-12)
  • Thursday Jazz 7:35pm-8:35pm (9-11yr)
  • Thursday Pointe 7:35pm-8:20pm (instructor placement/approval required for this class)
  • Friday Hip Hop Company schedule TBA

ADULT CLASSES (more classes TBA!)

Must sign up in advance

  • Monday Contemporary/Modern 9:30am-10:45am
  • Monday Ballet 7:00pm-8:15pm
  • Monday Beginner Tap 7:00pm-8:00pm (June hours)
  • Thursday Jazz 10:45am-12:00pm
  • Beginner Tap 12:00pm-1:00pm
  • Beginner Jazz 7:30pm-8:15pm (no class 4/6)
  • Contemporary/Modern 8:15pm-9:15pm
  • Int/Adv Tap 7:30pm-8:30pm
  • Pilates Reformer Private and Duet Sessions by appointment
  • Massage by appointment

Schedules subject to change