Home » Schedules » Fall Schedule by Age

Fall Schedule by Age

Company Classes 6+yrs.

  • Monday Conditioning/stretching 4:30-5:30 (JR. + D-Crew)
  • Monday Mini HH Crew 4:30-5:30pm (might be 3 HH Crew levels for 2019/20 school year)
  • Monday Conditioning/stretching 5:30-6:15pm (Mini HH Crew)
  • Monday Jr. HH Crew 5:30-6:30pm
  • Monday D-Crew 6:30-7:30pm
  • Tuesday Lyrical 3:45-4:45 (Mini Comp Level.) 8-10 yrs (elective option)
  • Tuesday Jumps/leaps/turns 4:45-5:45pm (JR. & SR. Comp.)
  • Tuesday Pre-Team Company Class 4:45-5:45pm
  • Tuesday Jumps/Leaps/Turns 5:45-6:45pm (Mini Co. & Preteam.)
  • Tuesday Jr. Comp. Required Jazz 7:00-8:00pm (11-13yrs)
  • Wednesday Ballet II/III 3:45-4:45pm (8-10yrs) -for those approved for Lois Tuesday 5pm Ballet class- non recital class
  • Wednesday Mini HH Crew 4:30-5:30pm (6+)
  • Wednesday Mini/Jr. Ballet 445-5:45pm (for those approved for Lois’s 6:30pm ballet formally known as Thurs 4:30pm)- non recital class
  • Wednesday Jr. HH Crew NEW LEVEL 5:45-6:45pm
  • Wednesday Jr. Company Ballet 5:45-6:45pm- non recital class
  • Wednesday D-Crew HH Crew (11+) 6:45-7:45pm
  • Thursday Mini Company Class 4:30-5:30pm
  • Thursday Mini C. Jazz 5:30-6:30pm
  • Thursday Jr. Comp Class 5:30-6:30pm
  • Thursday Ballet 6:30-7:30pm 9-13yrs (Formally known as Miss Lois’s Thursday 4:30pm ballet)
  • Thursday Senior Ballet/Pointe 7:30-8:45pm
  • Saturday Pre-Team Ballet & Jazz 9:45-10:30 & 10:30-11:15am (tentative) or may take weekday Jazz & ballet option

NEW 2019-2020 Fall Schedule!

DDA staff and director determine placement in classes, as we strive to provide each student with an optimal dance experience. Age is a guideline for class placement but not the determining factor. We not only assess of the student’s ability and development, but by their dedication, loyalty, performance in class and attitude.

19-2.5 YEARS

Wednesdays 11:15 Movin' Toddlers Parent & Me Class (40 Min Class)

2.5-3 YEARS

  • Monday Tiny Tappers 4:40-5:10pm
  • Tuesday Tiny Tappers 10:30-11:00am
  • Wednesday Tiny Tappers 3:45-4:15pm
  • Wednesday Tiny Tappers 4:25-4:55pm
  • Saturday Tiny Tappers 8:45-9:15am
  • Saturday Tiny Tappers 9:20-9:50am
  • Saturday Tiny Tappers 12:00-12:30pm

3 – 4.3 YEARS

  • Monday Hip Hop Kidz 3:45-4:30 (3yrs)
  • Monday Tippy Toes I/II 6:15pm-7:00pm (3&4)
  • Tuesday Tippy Toes I/II 11:15-12:00pm (3&4)
  • Tuesday Tippy Toes 4:15-5:00pm (3-4.3yr)
  • Tuesday Tippy Toes 5:10-5:55pm (3-4yrs)
  • Wednesday Tumbling/Ballet/Creative Movement 12:00-12:45pm (3&4 yrs)
  • Thursday Tippy Toes 3:45pm-4:30pm (3-4yrs)
  • Fridays Tippy Toes 10:30-11:15am (3-4yrs)
  • Fridays Tumbling/creative movement/ballet 4:15pm-5:00pm (3&4yrs)
  • Fridays Tippy Toes 4:50-5:35pm
  • Saturday Tippy Toes 9:00am-9:45am (3-4yrs)
  • Saturday Tippy Toes I/II 10:40-11:25am (3&4)
  • Saturday Tippy Toes I/II 12:20-1:05pm (3&4 yrs)

4 – 5 YEARS

  • Monday Twinkle Starz 3:45-4:30pm (4yrs)
  • Monday Twinkle Starz 4:35-5:20pm (4yrs)
  • Monday Tippy Toes I/II 6:15pm-7:00pm (3&4yr)
  • Tuesday Tippy Toes I/II 11:15am-12:00pm (3&4yr)
  • Tuesday Twinkle Starz 3:30-4:15pm (4yrs)
  • Tuesday Tippy Toes I/II 4:15-5:00pm (3& young 4yrs)
  • Wednesday Tumbling/Ballet/Creative Movement 12:00-12:45pm (3&4 yrs)
  • Wednesday Twinkle Stars 1:00pm-1:45pm (4yr)
  • Wednesday Twinkle Starz 5:00-5:45pm (4yrs)
  • Thursday Pre-Hip Hop Kidz/Movement 5:15-6:00pm (4yrs)
  • Friday Tippy Toes I/II 10:30am-11:15am (3&4yrs)
  • Friday 4:00-4:45 Hip Hop Kidz (4.5&5YR)
  • Fridays Twinkle Starz 5:40-6:25pm (4-5yr)
  • Fridays Tumbling/Creative Movement/Ballet 4:15-5:00pm (3&4 yrs)
  • Fridays Tippy Toes I/II 4:50-5:35pm (3&4yrs)
  • Saturday Hip Hop Kidz 9:05-9:50am (4 yrs.)
  • Saturday Twinkle Stars 9:50-10:35am (4yrs.)
  • Saturday Twinkle Starz 9:55-10:40am (4yrs)
  • Saturday Tippy Toes I/II 10:40-11:25am (3&4yrs)
  • Saturday Tippy Toes I/II 12:20-1:05pm (3&4 yrs)

5 – 6 YEARS

  • Monday Combination 3:45-4:30pm (5 yrs.)
  • Monday Combination 5:20pm-6:05pm (5 yrs.)
  • Tuesday Combination 6:00-6:45pm (5 yrs.)
  • Wednesday Combination 6:00-6:45pm (5 yrs.)
  • Thursday Combination 4:35-5:20pm (5yrs.)
  • Thursday Hip Hop Kidz 6:00-6:45pm (5yrs.)
  • Friday 4:00-4:45 Hip Hop Kidz (4.5&5YR)
  • Friday Tumbling 5:00-5:45pm (5yrs)
  • Friday Hip Hop Kidz 6:30-7:15pm (5 yrs.)
  • Saturday Hip Hop Kidz 8:15am (5 yrs)
  • Saturday Hip Hop Kidz 10:00-10:45am (5yrs.)
  • Saturday Combination 10:50am-11:50am
  • Saturday Combination 11:35am-12:20pm
  • Saturday Hip Hop Kidz 12:15pm-1:00pm
  • Saturday Combination 12:35pm – 1:20pm

6 – 7 YEARS

  • Monday Hip Hop I 3:45pm-4:30pm (6-8years)
  • Monday All Boys I/II Hip Hop 6:15-7:00pm (6-8 yrs.)
  • Monday Hip Hop I/II 6:15-7:00pm Might be added to schedule- click on class in online portal to go on interest list (6-8 yrs.)
  • Monday Jazz I 5:25pm-6:25pm (6/7yrs)
  • Tuesday Ballet 1A 4:00-4:45pm (6-7yrs)
  • Tuesday Ballet IB 4:00-4:45pm (6-8yrs.)
  • Wednesday Acro I 3:45-4:30pm (6-8 yrs)
  • Wednesday Ballet 1A 6:45-7:30pm (6&7yrs.)
  • Thursday Tap I 5:20-6:05pm (6-7 yrs.)
  • Friday Jazz I 4:00-5:00pm (6&7yrs.)
  • Friday Jazz II 5:00-6:00pm (7-9yrs)
  • Friday Hip Hop I/II 5:00-5:45pm (6-8yrs.)
  • Friday Hip Hop I 6:00-6:45pm (6-8yrs.)
  • Friday Acro I 6:00-6:45pm (6-8yrs.) Tentative/Not officially on schedule- click on class to be notified if opens up!
  • Friday Acro II 7:00-8:00pm (8-10yrs.) Tentative/Not officially on schedule- click on class to be notified if opens up!
  • Friday Hip Hop I 7:45-8:30pm (6-8yrs)
  • Saturday Ballet I 9:45-10:30am (6-7yrs.)-Miss Kathleen
  • Saturday Jazz I (6-7 yrs.) 10:30-11:15am-Miss Kathleen
  • Saturday Ballet I 11:30am-12:15pm (6-7yrs.)
  • Saturday Hip Hop I 10:45-11:30pm (6&7yrs.)

7 – 9 YEARS

  • Monday Hip Hop I 3:45pm-4:30pm (6-8years)
  • Monday Hip Hop I/II 6:15-7:00pm Might be added to schedule- click on class in online portal to go on interest list (6-8 yrs.)
  • Monday All Boys Hip Hop 6:15-7:00pm (6-8 yrs.)
  • Monday Jazz 6:30-7:30pm (7-9yrs)
  • Monday All Boys Hip Hop 7:00-7:45pm (8-10yrs.)
  • Tuesday Lyrical 3:45-4:45pm (Mini Comp Level- 8-10 yrs)
  • Tuesday Ballet IB 4:00-4:45pm (6-8yrs.)
  • Tuesday Ballet II/IIIB 4:45-5:45pm (8-10 yrs) Mini Comp.level)
  • Tuesday Ballet II/IIIA 6:45-7:45pm (8-10 yrs.)
  • Wednesday Ballet II/III 3:45-4:45pm (8-10yrs) (Mini Comp.level)- non recital class
  • Wednesday Ballet II (7-9yrs) 5:45-6:45pm
  • Wednesday Ballet 1A 6:45-7:30pm (6&7yrs.)
  • Wednesday Acro I 3:45-4:30pm (6-8 yrs)
  • Wednesday Acro II 4:45-5:45pm (7-9yrs)
  • Wednesday Acro I/II 5:45-6:45pm (8-10yrs)
  • Wednesday Acro II/III 6:45-7:45pm (9+)
  • Thursday Jazz II 3:45-4:30pm (7-9yrs)
  • Thursday Tap II 3:45-4:30pm (9-11yrs)
  • Thursday Jazz I/II 4:30-5:15pm (9-11yrs)
  • Thursday Tap I/II 6:05-6:50pm (7-9yrs)
  • Thursday Jazz III 6:30-7:30pm (9-11yrs)
  • Friday Jazz 5:00-6:00pm (7-9yrs)
  • Friday Musical Theater Jazz 5:00-6:00pm (7-9yrs)-Contact front desk if interested
  • Friday Hip Hop I/II 5:00-5:45pm (6-8yrs.)
  • Friday Hip Hop I 6:00-6:45pm (6-8yrs.)
  • Friday Acro I 6:00-6:45pm (6-8yrs.) Tentative/Not officially on schedule- click on class to be notified if opens up!
  • Friday Acro II 7:00-8:00pm (8-10yrs.) Tentative/Not officially on schedule- click on class to be notified if opens up!
  • Friday Jazz 6:00-7:00pm (8-10yrs)
  • Friday Hip Hop III 7:00-7:45pm (8-10yrs)
  • Friday Jazz II 7:00-8:00pm (9-11yrs)
  • Friday Hip Hop 7:45-8:30pm (6-8yrs)
  • Saturday Ballet I 9:45-10:30am (6-7yrs.)-Miss Kathleen
  • Saturday Jazz I (6-7 yrs.) 10:30-11:15am-Miss Kathleen
  • Saturday Jazz/Lyrical 11:15-12:15pm (7-9 yrs)
  • Saturday Ballet II 12:15-1:15pm (7-9yrs)
  • Saturday Hip Hop I 10:45-11:30pm (6&7yrs.)

BOYS ONLY HIP HOP

  • Monday All Boys Hip Hop/Breaking 6:15- 7:00pm (6-8yrs)
  • Monday All Boys Hip Hop/Breaking 7:00-7:45pm (8-10yrs)
  • Wednesday All Boys Int/Adv Hip Hop 7:45-8:45pm (11+)
  • Friday All Boys II Hip Hop 4:00-5:00 (10+)

8 – 10 YEARS

  • Monday Jazz 6:30-7:30pm (7-9yrs)
  • Monday All Boys Hip Hop 7:00-7:45pm (8-10yrs.)
  • Monday Hip Hop 7:45-8:45pm (9-12yrs)
  • Tuesday Lyrical 3:45-4:45pm (8-10yrs) - Mini company level
  • Tuesday Ballet II/III 4:45-5:45pm (8-10 yrs)
  • Tuesday Ballet III/IV 5:45-7:00pm (9-11yrs)
  • Tuesday Ballet II/III 6:45-7:45pm (8-10 yrs.) Tentative/not officially on schedule Contact to be placed on interest lists
  • Wednesday Acro II 4:45-5:45pm (7-9yrs)
  • Wednesday Acro III 5:45-6:45pm (8-10yrs)
  • Wednesday Acro Intermediate 6:45-7:45pm (9+)
  • Thursday Jazz II 3:45-4:30pm (7-9yrs)
  • Thursday Tap II 3:45-4:30pm (9-11yrs)
  • Thursday Jazz I/II 4:30-5:15pm (9-11yrs)
  • Thursday Tap I/II 6:05-6:50pm (7-9yrs)
  • Thursday Jazz III 6:30-7:30pm (9-11yrs)
  • Thursday Ballet 6:30-7:30pm (9-11yrs) -Formally known as Thursday 4:30pm with Lois
  • Friday Jazz 5:00-6:00pm (7-9yrs)
  • Friday Musical Theater Jazz 5:00-6:00pm (7-9yrs)-Tentative/Contact front desk if interested
  • Friday Hip Hop I/II 5:00-5:45pm (6-8yrs.)
  • Friday Acro I 6:00-6:45pm (6-8yrs.) Tentative/Not officially on schedule- click on class to be notified if opens up!
  • Friday Jazz 6:00-7:00pm (8-10yrs)
  • Friday Acro II 7:00-8:00pm (8-10yrs.) Tentative/Not officially on schedule- click on class to be notified if opens up!
  • Friday Hip Hop III 7:00-7:45pm (8-10yrs)
  • Friday Jazz 7:00-8:00pm (9-11yrs)
  • Saturday Jazz/Lyrical 11:15-12:15pm (7-9 yrs)
  • Saturday Ballet II 12:15-1:15pm (7-9yrs)

9 – 11 YEARS

  • Monday All Boys Hip Hop 7:00-7:45pm (8-10yrs.)
  • Monday Hip Hop 7:30-8:30pm Int/Adv Hip Hop
  • Tuesday Lyrical I 3:45-4:45pm (8-10yrs)- Mini Co. Level
  • Tuesday Ballet II/III 4:45-5:45pm (8-10 yrs)
  • Tuesday Ballet III/IV 5:45-7:00pm (9-11yrs)
  • Tuesday Ballet II A/B 6:45-7:45pm (8-10 yrs.)
  • Tuesday Jazz 7:00-8:00pm (11-13yrs) Jr Co. Level
  • Wednesday Ballet II/III 3:45-4:45pm (8-10yrs)- non-recital class/mini co. level
  • Wednesday ALL BOYS Hip Hop III 3:45-4:30 (10+yrs)
  • Wednesday Acro I/II 5:45-6:45pm (8-10yrs)
  • Wednesday Acro II/III 6:45-7:45pm (9+)
  • Wednesday All boys Hip Hop 7:45-8:45pm (11+) Int/Adv.
  • Wednesday Acro III/IV 7:45-8:45pm (10+yrs)
  • Thursday Jazz I/II 3:45-4:30pm (8-10yrs)
  • Thursday Tap II 3:45-4:30pm (9-11yrs)
  • Thursday Jazz I/II 4:30-5:15pm (9-11yrs)
  • Thursday Jazz IIIB 6:30-7:30pm (9-11yrs)
  • Thursday Ballet 6:30-7:30pm (9-11yrs) -Formally known as Thursday 4:30pm with Lois
  • Thursday Contemporary/Lyrical III 7:35-8:35pm (10+yrs)
  • Friday ALL BOYS Hip Hop II 4:00-5:00pm (10+yrs)
  • Friday Jazz 5:00-6:00pm (7-9yrs)
  • Friday Musical Theater Jazz 5:00-6:00pm (7-9yrs)-Tentative/Contact front desk if interested
  • Friday Hip Hop II 6:00-6:45pm (7-9yrs)
  • Friday Jazz 6:30-7:30pm (8-10yrs)
  • Friday Musical Theater Jazz 6:30-7:30pm (8-10yrs)--Tentative/Contact front desk if interested
  • Friday Hip Hop III 6:45-7:45pm (8-10yrs)
  • Friday Jazz II 7:00-8:00pm (9-11yrs)
  • Saturday Jazz/Lyrical 11:15-12:15pm (7-9 yrs)
  • Saturday Ballet II 12:15-1:15pm (7-9yrs)

10 – 18 YEARS

  • Monday Hip Hop 7:30-8:30pm Int/Adv Hip Hop
  • Monday Jazz V 8:30-9:30pm (13+yrs)
  • Tuesday Ballet III/IV 5:45-7:00pm (11-13)
  • Tuesday Jazz 7:00-8:00pm (Jr. Company Level)
  • Tuesday Ballet IV 7:00-8:15pm (13+yrs)
  • Tuesday Jazz 7:00-8:00pm (11-13yrs)- Jr. Company Level
  • Tuesday Lyrical/Contemporary 8:15-9:15pm (12+yrs)
  • Wednesday Ballet (Jr Co level/non recital class) 5:45-6:45pm
  • Wednesday Acro II/III 6:45-7:45pm (9+)
  • Wednesday ALL BOYS Hip Hop Int/Adv 7:45-8:45pm (11+)
  • Wednesday Acro III 7:45-8:45pm (10+yrs)
  • Thursday Tap II 3:45-4:30pm (9-11yrs)
  • Thursday Jazz I/II 4:30-5:15pm (9-11yrs)
  • Thursday Jazz III 6:30-7:30pm (9-11yrs)
  • Thursday Ballet 6:30-7:30pm (9-13yrs) (Formerly known as Miss Lois’s Thursday 4:30pm ballet)
  • Thursday Contemporary/Lyrical III 7:35-8:35pm (10+yrs)
  • Thursday 7:35-8:35pm Jazz II/III (11-13yrs)
  • Friday ALL BOYS Hip Hop II 4:00-5:00pm (10+yrs)
  • Friday Jazz II 7:00-8:00pm (9-11yrs)

Company Classes 6+ yrs. & up

  • Monday Conditioning/stretching 4:30-5:30 (New JR. Crew + D-Crew)
  • Monday Mini HH Crew 4:30-5:30pm (6+)-(might be 3 HH Crew levels for 2019/20 school year
  • Monday Conditioning/stretching 5:30-6:15pm (Mini HH Crew)
  • Monday Jr. HH Crew 5:30-6:30pm (middle level)
  • Monday D-Crew 6:30-7:30pm (10+- advanced level)
  • Tuesday Lyrical 3:45-4:45 (Mini Comp Level.) 8-10 yrs (elective option)
  • Tuesday Jumps/leaps/turns 4:45-5:45pm (JR. & SR. Comp.)
  • Tuesday Pre-Team Company Class 4:45-5:45pm
  • Tuesday Jumps/Leaps/Turns 5:45-6:45pm (Mini Co.-mandatory & Preteam-highly suggested.)
  • Tuesday Jr. Comp. Required Jazz 7:00-8:00pm (11-13yrs)
  • Wednesday Ballet II/III 3:45-4:45pm (8-10yrs) -for those approved for Lois Tuesday 5pm Ballet class- non recital class
  • Wednesday Mini HH Crew 4:30-5:30pm (6+)
  • Wednesday Mini/Jr. Ballet 445-5:45pm (for those approved for Lois’s 6:30pm ballet formally known as Thurs 4:30pm)- non recital class
  • Wednesday Jr. HH Crew 5:45-6:45pm (middle level)
  • Wednesday D-Crew HH Crew 6:45-7:45pm (advanced level)
  • Thursday Mini Company Class 4:30-5:30pm
  • Thursday Mini C. Jazz 5:30-6:30pm
  • Thursday Jr. Comp Class 5:30-6:30pm
  • Thursday Ballet 6:30-7:30pm 9-13yrs (Formally known as Miss Lois’s Thursday 4:30pm ballet)
  • Thursday Senior Ballet/Pointe 7:30-8:45pm
  • Saturday Pre-Team Ballet/Jazz 9:45-11:15am (tentative) or may take weekday Jazz & ballet
  • Saturday Senior Company 1:15pm
  • Saturday Small Group Senior Company 2:30pm

ADULT CLASSES (more classes TBA!)

Monday

  • Intermediate Tap 7:00-8:00pm
  • Beginner Tap 8:00-9:00pm

-----
Tuesday

  • Barre Fitness 7:30pm (on hold until September 2019)

------------
Wednesday

  • Beginner Hip Hop with Spex 8:30pm (on hold for Summer)

-----
Thursday

  • Adv. Beginner 7:35:8:35pm
  • Int/Adv Tap 8:35-9:35pm

-----
Fridays

  • Intermediate Jazz with Ravah 11:30am-12:45 (no class on 6/7/19)
  • Beginner Ballet 7:00-8:00pm (on hold)

----------------------

  • Pilates Reformer & Exo-Chair Private & Duet Sessions by Appointment
  • Massages available by Appointment
  • Subject to changes
  • Call in advance to confirm schedule

Please contact us about other adult fitness classes as we will be adding many new classes & styles soon! Adult Hoop Dance, Ballet, Jazz, Ballroom, Barre Fitness, Workout with a Ballroom Twist, Pilates Mat, Zumba & More!

Schedules subject to change